Property Information

Parcel Number
345-0763-000
Site Address
1651 ALTA VISTA AVE
WAUWATOSA, WI 53213
Owner Name & Address
BRENNAN JOHN J & JOAN M, REVOCABLE TRUST/TRUSTEES 1651 ALTA VISTA AVE WAUWATOSA, WI, 53213
Tax Year
Aldermanic District
3
Appraisal Neighborhood
401-12 Highlands Colonial
Voting Ward
1
Acreage
0.6400
Legal Description

AMENDED PLAT OF WASHINGTON HIGH LANDS LOT 18 BLK 13 NE & SE 1/4 SEC 22

Assessment Period Land Building Total
Formal Decision 286,300 811,400 1,097,700
Open Book 286,300 811,400 1,097,700
Assessed Value 286,300 811,400 1,097,700
Prior Year Value 286,300 811,400 1,097,700

Sales History

Year Document # Sale Type Sale Date Sold By Sold To Price
2025 11555101 Land and Improvement 11/10/2025 REVOCABLE TRUST/TRUSTEES BRENNAN JOHN J & JOAN M CASEY AND REBECCA YOUNG $2,300,000.00
2013 20130002271 Land and Improvement 2/27/2013 $0.00

Width Depth Acres
120 232 0.64

Structure 1 of 1

Story Height Property Use Total Living Area Base Area Year Built
Two and One-Half Story RES - Residential 5,593 2,862 1926

Attic Types

No Attic

Attached Garages

Masonry/Log Att. Garage 704.00 Square Ft.

MS or Terrace

MS or Terrace 286.00 Square Ft.

First Floor

Brick or Stone Construction 2862.00 Square Ft.

Basement Adjustments

Recreation Room Finish 1877.00 Square Ft.

Exterior Walls

Stone

One-half Story

Frame Construction 2,060.25 Square Ft.

Heat Types

Hot Water/Hydronic

Swimming Pools

RP3 - Reinforced Concrete 800.00 Square Ft.

Unfinished Areas

Unfinished Half Story 1851.00 Square Ft.

Porches

EFP Lower Floor 105.00 Square Ft.

Patios

Concrete/Brick Patio 994.00 Square Ft.

Fireplaces

Woodburning Fireplace 2.00

Second Floor

Brick or Stone Construction 2469.00 Square Ft.

Styles

Colonial

Finished Attic

Frame Construction 52.50 Square Ft.

Fuel Types

Gas

Other Information

Living Units 1.00
Bedrooms 6.00
Full Baths 4.00
Family Rooms 1.00
Half Baths 1.00
Total Rooms 12.00