Property Information

Parcel Number
345-0368-000
Site Address
6427 W GARFIELD AVE
WAUWATOSA, WI 53213
Owner Name & Address
FINCH, HEATHER L 6427 W GARFIELD AVE WAUWATOSA, WI, 53213
Appraisal Neighborhood
304-Lloyd
Voting Ward
Acreage
0.0800
Legal Description

PABST PARK SUBD NO 2 E 40 FT OF N 44 FT OF LOT 2 E 38 FT OF S 42 FT OF N 86 FT OF LOT 2 BLK 16 NE 1/4 SEC 22

Assessment Period Land Building Total
Formal Decision 58,000 96,600 154,600
Assessed Value 58,000 96,600 154,600
Prior Year Value 58,000 96,600 154,600

Sales History

Year Document # Sale Type Sale Date Sold By Sold To Price
2014 201411109975969 Land and Improvement 12/1/2014 $119,900.00
2003 20030008151 Land and Improvement 8/15/2003 $154,900.00

Width Depth Acres
40 86 0.00

Structure 1 of 1

Story Height Property Use Total Living Area Base Area Year Built
Two Story RES - Residential 1,831 1,181 1927

First Floor

Frame Construction 609.00 Square Ft.

Exterior Walls

Aluminum/Vinyl

Styles

Colonial

Other Information

Total Rooms 5.00
Bedrooms 2.00
Full Baths 1.00
Half Baths 0.00
Family Rooms 0.00

Attic Types

No Attic

Second Floor

Frame Construction 572.00 Square Ft.

Fuel Types

Gas

Heat Types

Forced Air

Basement Adjustments

Unfinished Basement 572.00 Square Ft.

Heating Adjustments

Y

Detached Garages

Detached Garage, Frame 216.00 Square Ft.