Property Information

Parcel Number
342-0285-000
Site Address
9123 JACKSON PARK BLVD
WAUWATOSA, WI 53226
Owner Name & Address
MEULER, JEFFREY & MICHELLE 9123 JACKSON PARK BLVD WAUWATOSA, WI, 53226
Tax Year
Aldermanic District
4
Appraisal Neighborhood
301-Pasadena
Voting Ward
2
Acreage
0.2000
Legal Description

RIDGE LAWN SUBD NO 2 S 155.6 FT OF N 589.2 FT OF E 2.45 FT OF LOT 26 & S 155.6 FT OF N 589.2 FT OF W 53.65 FT OF LOT 25 BLK 2 NW 1/4 SEC 21

Assessment Period Land Building Total
Formal Decision 138,800 257,500 396,300
Open Book 138,800 257,500 396,300
Assessed Value 138,800 257,500 396,300
Prior Year Value 138,800 257,500 396,300

Sales History

Year Document # Sale Type Sale Date Sold By Sold To Price
2012 20120003295 Land and Improvement 3/29/2012 $453,500.00

Width Depth Acres
56 156 0.00

Structure 1 of 1

Story Height Property Use Total Living Area Base Area Year Built
Two Story RES - Residential 2,900 1,519 1959

Attic Types

No Attic

Patios

Concrete/Brick Patio 180.00 Square Ft.
Concrete/Brick Patio 528.00 Square Ft.

Exterior Walls

Masonry/Frame

Styles

Colonial

Heating Adjustments

Y

Other Information

Living Units 1.00
Bedrooms 4.00
Full Baths 2.00
Family Rooms 1.00
Half Baths 1.00
Total Rooms 8.00

Porches

OFP Lower Floor 12.00 Square Ft.

MS or Terrace

MS or Terrace 38.00 Square Ft.

Fireplaces

Woodburning Fireplace 1.00

Fuel Types

Gas

Detached Garages

Detached Garage, Frame 440.00 Square Ft.

Heat Types

Forced Air

Basement Features

Finished Recreation Room 625.00 Square Ft.

First Floor

Brick or Stone Construction 1519.00 Square Ft.

Second Floor

Frame Construction 1381.00 Square Ft.